Team

Team Leader

Leutrim Fishekqiu

 

Production Leader

Barış Karamuço

 

Education Program Leader

Vatra Abrashi

 

Chief Curator 2019

Giacinto Di Pietrantonio

 

Curatorial and Research Team

Baris Karamuço – Assistent Curator

Leutrim Fishekqiu – Assistent Curator

Vatra Abrashi – Education Program Curator

 

 

 

 

Team of First Edition 2017

Team Leader

Leutrim Fishekqiu

 

Production Leader

Barış Karamuço

 

Education Program Leader

Vatra Abrashi

 

Chief Curator

Manray Hsu

 

Curatorial and Research Team

Leutrim Fishekqiu

Baris Karamuço

Fitore Isufi

Vatra Abrashi

Nora Arapi Krasniqi

Senat Haliti

 

Visual Identity

Berin Hasi

 

Web

Berin Hasi

Pleurat Bytyqi

Trim Kasëmi

Gëzim Nimani

 

Photography and Video

Tughan Anit

Anisa Rada

Elmedina Arapi

Fatih Basa

Fatih Kovac

 

Administration and Finance

Dren Dorambari

Driton Randobrava

 

Public Relations and Media

Rozafa Kelmendi

Adelina Hasani

Anisa Rada

Fatbardhë Kiqina

Edi Gashi

 

Venue Coordinators

Recep Kerkezi

Eni Pirana

Feray Dervis

Ardit Guncati

Arlina Xhafferi

 

Venue Assistants

Ergin Keceli

Lorik Fanaj

Arb Bushrani

Dren Xërxa

 

Production Team

Valmir Hoxha

Eni Pirana

Recep Kerkezi

Arlina Xhafferi

Ergin Keceli

Feray Dervis

Ardit Guncati

Besnik Fetahu

Dashnor Krasniqi

Enis Alibayro

Lorik Fanaj

Besart Dajci

Fati Çeku

Vjona Bejtullahu

Kaltrina Myftari

Vesa Mahmutaj

Egzonjeta Ademaj

Enkelejda Zenuni

Edison Malok

Leart Shehu

Diellza Kryeziu

Rengin Rifat

Kenan Alija

Kushtrim Ajvazaj

Nart Gashi

 

Hospitality Team

Viona Maloku

Dea Luma

Oktay Pomak

 

Education Program Assistants

Fortesa Fishekqiu

Donika Spahiu

 

Consultant Architects

Bledion Baraliu

Ideal Vejsa

 

 

Thanks to

A, B, C

Adriana Bllaca, Afrim Topçideri, Agim Rifat, Ajhan Bajmaku, Anne Dostert, Andrew Russell, Antigona Limani, Arbër Arifi, Arta Agani, Bajram Hamollar, Bernhard Soland, Berta Hamza, Besa Luzha, Besim Dida, Blerim Devolli, Bujar Hasani, Colleen Hyland, Cristiana Colli

 

D, E, F

Dardan Gashi, Dardan Selimaj, Doresa Rexha, Edmond Hajrizi, Edon Mullafetahu, Ehat Oreshka, Eliza Hoxha, Ema Andrea, Enes Toska, Enis Rexhepi, Enver Hoxhaj, Erin Molnar, Ernest Jusufi, Eroll Bilibani, Eva Ellereit, Fehmije Mydyti, Fidan Çengaj, Fjolla Çavolli, Flaka Çitaku, Flaka Surroi, Franch Hankte, Fortesa Kryeziu Abrashi

 

G, H, I

Gent Lepaja, Gernot Pfänder, Greag Delawie, Gurash Hasani, Hajat Toçilla, Hajrulla Çeku, Ilir Krasniqi, Islam Bajrami

 

J, K, L

Jan Braathu, Jeton Jagxhiu, Kastriot Haliti, Klod Dedja, Kron Kelmendi, Kujtim Gashi, Luan Shllaku, Lum Kadriaj, Lorik Muçaj, Liburn Asllani

 

M, N, O, P

Matteo Corradini, Marem Malisi, Merita Goranci, Merlina Beu Muçak, Mërgim Cahani, Mimoza Çeku Rogova, Mizbah Mustafa, Mytaher Haskuka, Nafiz Lokvica, Nexhmi Krasniqi, Nijazi Kryeziu, Nora Loxha Sahatçiu, Patrick Etienne

 

Q, R, S, T, U

Ramadan Klishurica, Rick Spruyt, Richard Mei, Rina Malsori, Ron Shala, Rudina Hasimja, Robert Wright, Samir Hoxha, Salih Shoshi, Senat Haliti, Shaban Morina, Shafi Gashi, Shpend Ahmeti, Shpend Qamili, Sihana Xhaferi, Stein-Ivar Lothe Eide, Sylejman Elshani, Ulrika Richardson

 

V, W, X, Y, Z

Valmir Hoxha, Valon Ibraj, Veton Firzi, Veton Surroi, Vjollca Aliu, Xhevdet Kadriaj, Yll Rugova, Yllka Pllana

 

Specifically, for allowing space to be used we are grateful to:

Kadriaj Family

Lokvica Family

Fidan Cengaj – Prizren Bus Station

Samir Hoxha – Regional Center for Culture Heritage

 

Special Thanks to all volunteers