Team

Team Leader

Leutrim Fishekqiu

 

Production & Venue Leader

Barış Karamuço

 

Event & Education Program Leader

Vatra Abrashi

 

Chief Curator 2019

Giacinto Di Pietrantonio

 

Curatorial and Research Team

Leutrim Fishekqiu, Barış Karamuço, Vatra Abrashi, Primesa Arapi

 

Venue Coordinators

Primesa Arapi, Recep Kerkezi, Feray Derviş, Shkelqim Berisha

 

Venue Assistants

Fatmir Menekshe, Lejla Veshalli, Drenusha Cahani, Vlera Haxhibeqiri Erda Alltiparmak, Anida Alltiparmak, Visel Shkurtaku, Sinem Dana, Albnor Morina, Sihana Dorambari, Hana Dajxho, Berzat Pupe, Edona Ari

 

Production Team

Patrick Bruke, Alper Celina, Admir Abrashi, Recep Kerkezi, Primesa Arapi, Feray Derviş, Shkelqim Berisha, Albnor Morina, Fatmir Menekshe, Lejla Veshalli, Drenusha Cahani, Vlera Haxhibeqiri, Erda Alltiparmak, Anida Alltiparmak, Visel Shkurtaku, Sinem Dana, Endrit Gashi, Hana Dajxho, Berzat Pupe, Edona Ari

 

Event & Education Asistant

Valmira Morina

 

Public Relations and Media

Roland Spahiu, Arianit Beqiri, Lorik Hoxha

 

Photography and Video

Tuğhan Anıt, Utku Güner

 

Hospitality & Meeting Point Team

Nisa Bujari, Bahrije Vardari, Erita Vetima, Fatbardh Veseli, Diona Spahiu Afron Rada

 

Visual Identity

Fabrika Production

 

Web

Trim Kasemi

 

Administration and Finance

Dren Dorambari, Driton Randobrava

 

Thanks

A, B, C

Adriana Bllaca, Adrian Berisha, Ardianë Pajaziti, Adrijana Hiseni Kasneci, Agim Rifat, Ajhan Bajmaku, Anne Dostert, Antigona Limani, Bariu Zenelaj, Bernhard Soland, Besa Luzha, Besim Dida, Blerta Basholli, Bujar Hasani, Burbuqe Deva Bakia, Brikenë Hoxha, Colleen Hyland, Cristiana Colli

D, E, F

Dardan Selimaj, Doresa Rexha, Edit Pula, Edon Fishekqiu, Edmond Hajrizi, Ehat Oreshka, Enis Rexhepi, Erin Molnar, Eva Lotta, Fatmir Zymberi, Fehmije Mydyti, Fidan Çengaj, Flaka Surroi, Franch Hankte

G, H, I

Gallleriapiù Bologna, Gurash Hasani, Hajrulla Çeku, Hakan Karamuço, Islam Bajrami

J, K, L

Jeronim Sususri, Kastriot Halili, Klod Dedja, Kujtim Gashi, Krenare Koqi, Levent Kasemi, Luan Shllaku, Luca Corbeta, Lum Kadriaj, Lura Limani, Liburn Asllani, Lorik Pustina

M, N, O, P

Matteo Corradini, Merita Goranci, Mërgim Cahani, Mizbah Mustafa, Mytaher Haskuka, Nora Loxha Sahatçiu, Osman Hajdari, Osman Osmani, Patrick Etienne, Philip Kosnett, Prometeo Gallery | by Ida Pisani Milano

Q, R, S, T, U

Ramadan Klishurica, Rexhep Ahmetaj, Rick Spruyt, Richard Mei, Robert Wright, Samir Hoxha, Selim Murtezi, Shaban Morina, Sha Gashi, Shpend Ahmeti, Shpend Qamili, Sihana Xhaferi, Thomas Brambilla Galery Bergamo, Ulrika Richardson

V, W, X, Y, Z

Veton Firzi, Vigan Salihu, Vjollca Aliu, Vlora Kasumi, Xhevdet Kadriaj, Yll Rugova, Yllka Pllana

 

Special thanks to our Venue partners:

Fidan Cengaj / Prizren Bus Station

Vesel Hoxhaj / Archaeology Museum

Jeronim Sususri / Gymnasium

Sha Gashi / Prizren Castle

Rexhep Ahmataj / Regional Center for Culture Heritage

Thanks to Professor Ilaria Mariotti and to the students of her History of Art Course for collaboration with the Course of Specialization in Visual Cultures and Curatorial Practices, Accademia di Brera, who have write the text of the catalog and the works on display.

Special Thanks to all volunteers